pre
ENIWETOK SAMOA HAWAII ALASKA PACIFIC TIME
MOUNTAIN TIME CENTRAL TIME EASTERN TIME ATLANTIC TIME BRAZILIA
MID-ATLANTIC AZORES GREENWICH MEAN TIME ROME MOSCOW
BAKU NEW DELHI DHAKA  BANGKOK HONG KONG
TOKYO SYDNEY MAGADAN WELLINGTON
Next
  Corporate Information

 

 

 

 

AMBASSADOR OF MALAYSIA TO THE REPUBLIC OF ITALY

 

 

 

Ambassador-designate Dato’ Abdul Malik Melvin Castelino has been serving in the Malaysian government and the Malaysian Foreign Service for 22 years. He has a Bachelor of Management (Economy), from University Science Malaysia and holds a Diploma of Public Administration from National Institute of Public Administration (INTAN).

 

Apart from serving as Ambassador-designate to the Republic of Italy, H.E. Dato’ Abdul Malik is also concurrently accredited to the Republic of Kosovo and Republic of San Marino.

 

He previously held the post of Special Officer to the Minister of Foreign Affairs in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Malaysia.

 

Throughout his career, H.E. Dato’ Abdul Malik has served in High Commission of Malaysia, London, United Kingdom and High Commission of Malaysia, Lagos, Nigeria.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FORMER AMBASSADOR OF MALAYSIA TO ITALY

 

 

 

 

 

Ambassador Dato' Abdul Samad Othman

(hingga 23 October 2017)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ambassador Datin Paduka Halimah Abdullah

(21 August 2011 - 16 March 2015)

 

Ambassador Dato' Ramli Naam

(23 December 2008 - 20 May 2011)

 

 

Ambassador Dato' Lily Zacharia

(31 August 2003 - 17 November 2007)

 

 

Ambassador Dato' Shamsudin Abdullah

(5 July 2000 - 15 August 2003)

 

 

Ambassador Ramanathan Vengadesan

(7 March 1997-1 July 2000)

 

 

Ambassador Hsu King Bee

(12 October 1994 - 27 November 1996)

 

 

Ambassador Ting Wen Lian

(1 September 1989 - 15 July 1994)

 

 

Ambassador Datuk Ismail Budin

(9 February 1987 - 30 August 1989)

 

 

Ambassador Raja Mansur bin Raja Razman

(24 January 1984 - 10 January 1987)

 

 

Ambassador Datuk Kamaruddin Mohammed Ariff

(4 September 1981 - 2 January 1984)

 

 

Ambassador John Ng Hoon Kem

(1975 - 28 May 1981)

 

 

 

 

 

MAIN MENU