pre
ENIWETOK SAMOA HAWAII ALASKA PACIFIC TIME
MOUNTAIN TIME CENTRAL TIME EASTERN TIME ATLANTIC TIME BRAZILIA
MID-ATLANTIC AZORES GREENWICH MEAN TIME ROME MOSCOW
BAKU NEW DELHI DHAKA  BANGKOK HONG KONG
TOKYO SYDNEY MAGADAN WELLINGTON
Next
  Corporate Information

 

H.E. DATO' AZMIL MOHD. ZABIDI

AMBASSADOR OF MALAYSIA

TO THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

 

 

[CURRENT AMBASSADOR (since February 2019)]

 


PREVIOUS AMBASSADORS (SINCE 1957):

 

Sep. 1957 – Jan. 1959        : H.E. Tun Dr. Ismail bin Dato’ Abdul Rahman;

 

Feb. 1959 – Mac. 1962       : H.E. Tan Sri Nik Ahmed Kamil;

 

Jun. 1962 – Nov. 1972        : H.E. Tan Sri Ong Yoke Lin;

 

Feb. 1972 – Mac. 1976       : H.E. Tan Sri Mohamed Khir Johari;

 

Jun. 1976 – Nov. 1983        : H.E. Datuk Zain Azraai;

 

Jan. 1984 – Jan. 1986         : H.E. Dato’ Lew Sip Hon;

 

May 1986 – Jan. 1991        : H.E. Dato’ A.S. Talalla;

 

Jun. 1991 – Nov. 1995        : H.E. Dato’ Abdul Majid Mohamed;

 

Feb. 1996 – Dec. 1998        : H.E. Dato’ Dali Mahmud Hashim;

 

Mac. 1999 – Mac. 2006       : H.E. Tan Sri Ghazzali S.A. Khalid;

 

July 2006 – Jun. 2008        : H.E. Datuk Dr. Rajmah Hussain;

 

Sep. 2009 – Feb. 2012        : H.E. Dato’ Sri Dr. Jamaludin Jarjis;

 

Apr. 2012 – Aug. 2013        : H.E. Datuk Othman bin Hashim;

 

Apr. 2014 – July 2016       : H.E. Datuk Dr. Awang Adek Hussin; and

 

Jan. 2016 - Apr. 2017        : H.E. Tan Sri Zulhasnan Rafique

 

 

MAIN MENU